PRIVACY POLICY AND WEB LEGAL ANNOUNCEMENT

MESSAGE IN 3 LANGUAGES: English, Català, Español

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. is a company in which information transparency is essential for establishing relationships of trust with the people who make up our project and with our suppliers and customers, and protecting the personal data of those who trust us is of vital importance. Accordingly, we want this Privacy and personal data protection policy to inform you how we collect, process and use the data.

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy establishes the bases on which Solutions & Decisions, S.L. company, with registered address at Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona), processes the personal data that our users voluntarily send us through the website.

This Policy will always be applicable when data is sent to Solutions & Decisions, S.L., which will be responsible for your data (Data Controller), including data entered in any of the contact or subscription forms which collect personal data (name, email, etc).

OUR COMMITMENT

  • To respect the privacy of our users and process their personal data with their consent.
  • To process the personal data that we strictly need to provide the requested service and process the data securely and confidentially, taking the necessary measures to prevent unauthorized access and improper use thereof.
  • Not to use personal data for purposes for which we have not previously obtained consent.
  • Not to send personal information to third parties or share such data.
  • To keep personal data for as long as is strictly necessary for the specific purpose for which the data were provided, with regular revision of those needs and deletion of data that are not necessary.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE USE?

Through our website we may collect personal data for different purposes:

  • User information request.

Depending on the purpose for which the data are provided, only the strictly necessary data will be requested.

It is important for the user to be aware of the data provided and the purpose for which it is provided because in so doing, s/he authorizes us to collect, store and use such data for the required purpose and s/he may at any time withdraw the consent provided by the appropriate channels, with the consent of the interested party being the legal basis and legitimacy of the processing of their personal data.

DATA ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS

The user, when providing the data required on forms, is solely responsible for the truthfulness of the data submitted, and guarantees and is accountable for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertakes to keep the data updated.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE OVER THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED?

Once the personal information is provided, you will have the right to:

  • ask any question and be informed about how we use the data and obtain ACCESS to the data.
  • request that your information be corrected or DELETED or that RESTRICTIONS be imposed on its processing
  • OBJECT to the processing of your data
  • WITHDRAW your consent subject to legal or contractual restrictions.
  • DATA PORTABILITY.

You can exercise these rights at any time, in writing, with proof of your identity, addressed to Solutions & Decisions, S.L., Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona), or using the e-mail address: miquel.serracanta@solutionsdecisions.com.

You can also lodge a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable legislation.

DATA SECURITY AND STORAGE

We will retain the data for the time strictly necessary for the provision of the requested service and as long as the owner does not request its deletion, adopting the appropriate technical and organizational measures against unauthorized or illegal processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, and doing everything possible to protect and maintain the data securely.

ADDRESSEES OF PERSONAL DATA:

It is not permitted to allow the data transfer except in those cases in which a legal obligation is binding. There is no forecast of international data transfer.

LEGAL ANNOUNCEMENT LSSI – CE

In compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, of the Information and E-Commerce Society Services, the Corporate Entity informs that it is the owner of the web site.  According to what is required under article 10, subject to Law above mentioned and such informs the following:

The owner of the web site is: Solutions & Decisions, S.L.

Tax ID: B65153728

Main Office address: Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona)

USERS

The Access and/or use of the site grants you the condition of USER, which you accept, under the General Terms of Use hereby stated.  Such Terms will be applied independent of the General Terms of Agreement which in your case are mandatory.

USE OF THE WEBSITE

The web page grants access to a great amount of information, services, programs or data (onwards, “the contents”) in Internet belonging to Solutions & Decisions, S.L. or its licensors to whom the USER can have access.  The USER undertakes the responsibility of the use of the web site.  Such responsibility is extended to the necessary registration to access to certain services or contents.

In such registry the USER will be responsible of providing truthful and legal information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password of which he will be made responsible, compromising to make diligent and confidential use of same. The USER agrees to make the correct use of contents and services which Solutions & Decisions, S.L. offers through its web site and, being of meaningful but not with limitative character and these shall not be used for:

  • Incurring in illicit activities, illegal or opposed to good faith and public order.
  • Spreading contents or propaganda considered; racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal, of terrorism apology or attempting against human rights.
  • Causing damages on the physical or logical systems of Solutions & Decisions, S.L. Its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer virus on the web or any other physical or logic systems which may cause damages such as the mentioned before.
  • Trying to access and, in your case, using the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages Solutions & Decisions, S.L. reserves the right to withdraw any comments or  try to access and , in your case, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages reserves the right to withdraw all those comments or input which violate the respect for the dignity of a person, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, that attempt against childhood or infancy, order or public security or that, in our opinion, are not fit for publication.  In any case Solutions & Decisions, S.L. will not be responsible for the opinions given by users through forums, chats or other participation tools

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. will own all rights of industrial and intellectual property of its web page, as well as the elements contained in it (images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trade- marks or logos, combination of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its functioning, access and use, etc.)

All rights reserved. According to articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law; reproduction, distribution and public communication are expressly forbidden, including the way of making available, totally or partially the contents of this web page, for business purposes, by any support or technical means, without the authorization of Solutions & Decisions, S.L.. The USER promises to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property, owned by Solutions & Decisions, S.L.. Will be able to visualize the elements of the site including print, copy or store them in the hard drive or your computer or any other physical support as long as it is solely and exclusively for its personal and private purpose. The USER will refrain from suppressing, altering, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system installed in the pages of Solutions & Decisions, S.L.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSABILITIES

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. will not be responsible, under no circumstance, for damages of any nature caused by mistakes or omissions, lack of responsibility of the site or virus contamination or malicious programs or harmful in its contents, in spite of having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it.

MODIFICATIONS

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. reserves the right, without prior notice, to make changes considered necessary thus, being able to change, eliminate or add not only the contents and services rendered by it but also the way in which they are presented or located in the site.

LINKS

In the case that in the web page, links or hyperlinks were made to other internet sites, Solutions & Decisions, S.L. will not execute any type of control of such sites and contents. Solutions & Decisions, S.L. under no circumstance will take any responsibility for the contents of some link belonging to another web site, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, veracity, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in none of such hyperlinks or other internet sites

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any kind of association, merging or participation with the connected entities.

EXCLUSION RIGHTS

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to site and/or services offered, with no previous notification, on its own or a third party, to those users who do not comply with the current General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. will chase the non compliance of present conditions, as well as any doubtful use of its site by enforcing all civil and penal actions which might correspond.

OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. could modify at any time the conditions hereby determined, being duly published as appearing herewith.

The validity of the conditions above will be according to its exhibition and will be valid until duly published, or modified by other.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Solutions & Decisions, S.L. and the USER will be governed by the Spanish regulations in force and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts of the city in the country.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACITAT I AVÍS LEGAL WEB

Addicionalment, l'empresa disposa d'una pàgina web en la qual ha d'incloure la política de privacitat i text legal:

POLÍTICA DE PRIVADESA I PROTECCIÓ DE DADES DEL LLOC WEB

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. és una empresa en la qual la transparència en la informació és fonamental per establir una relació de confiança amb les persones que formen el nostre projecte i amb els nostres proveïdors i clients, sent la protecció de les dades personals de les persones que confien en nosaltres de vital importància, pel que qual volem mitjançant la present Política de privadesa i protecció de dades personals, informar-te de com recaptem i com tractem o utilitzem aquestes dades.

En aquesta política de privadesa i protecció de dades personals s’estableixen les bases sobre les quals Solutions & Decisions, S.L., amb domicili en Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona), tracta les dades de caràcter personal que voluntàriament ens faciliten els nostres usuaris a través de la pàgina web.

Aquesta Política sempre serà aplicable quan es facilitin dades a Solutions & Decisions, S.L., el qual serà responsable de les seves dades (Responsable del Tractament de les Dades), i a través de qualsevol dels formularis de contacte o subscripció on es recullin dades de caràcter personal (nom, email, etc.).

A QUÈ ENS COMPROMETEM

  • A respectar la privadesa dels nostres usuaris i tractar les dades personals amb el consentiment dels mateixos.
  • A tractar les dades personals que estrictament necessitem per donar el servei sol·licitat, i tractar-les de forma segura i confidencial, prenent les mesures necessàries per evitar l’accés no autoritzat i l’ús indegut de les mateixes.
  • A no utilitzar les dades personals per a finalitats per les quals no hem obtingut prèviament el consentiment.
  • A no donar les dades personals a tercers ni compartir-los.
  • A conservar les dades personals durant el temps estrictament necessari per a la finalitat concreta per la qual han estat proporcionats.

QUINES DADES PERSONALS UTILITZEM

A través de la nostra pàgina web podem recaptar dades personals per a diferents finalitats:

  • Sol·licitud d’informació per part de l’usuari

Depenent de la finalitat per la qual s’aporten les dades, seran requerides les dades estrictament necessàries.

És important que l’usuari sigui conscient de les dades que aporta i la finalitat per la qual ho fa perquè al moment que els facilita, està acceptant que recopilem, emmagatzemem i usem aquestes dades per a la finalitat requerida, podent a qualsevol moment retirar el consentiment prestat per les vies oportunes sent el consentiment de l’interessat la base legal i legitimació per al tractament de les seves dades personals

EXACTITUD I VERACITAT DE LES DADES

L’usuari, en aportar les dades requerides en els formularis és l’únic responsable de la veracitat de les dades remeses, garantint i responent de l’exactitud, vigència i autenticitat de les dades personals facilitades, comprometent-se a mantenir-los degudament actualitzats.

QUINS DRETS TÉ SOBRE LES DADES PERSONALS APORTADES

Una vegada aportades les dades personals tindrà dret a:

  • consultar qualsevol dubte i al fet que se li informi de com fem servir les dades i a obtenir ACCÉS a les mateixes.
  • que es RECTIFIQUI o esborri la seva informació o a imposar LIMITACIONS en el tractament de la mateixa.
  • CANCEL·LACIÓ de les dades.
  • OPOSAR-SE al tractament de les seves dades.
  • PORTABILITAT de les dades.

En qualsevol moment, podrà exercitar aquests Drets, mitjançant un escrit i acreditant la seva personalitat dirigit a Solutions & Decisions, S.L., en Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona), o a través de l’adreça de correu electrònic: miquel.serracanta@solutionsdecisions.com.

A més, podrà presentar una reclamació davant l’autoritat de control, en aquest cas, l’Agència Espanyola de Protecció de Dades, si considera que el tractament de dades personals infringeix la legislació aplicable.

SEGURETAT I EMMAGATZEMATGE DE LES DADES

Mantindrem les dades durant el temps estrictament necessari per a la prestació del servei sol·licitat i mentre el titular no sol·liciti la seva eliminació, adoptant les mesures adequades de caràcter tècnic i organitzatiu contra el tractament no autoritzat o il·lícit i contra la seva pèrdua, destrucció o dany accidental, fent tot el possible per protegir-los i mantenir-los de forma segura.

QUINES DADES PERSONALS COMPARTIM AMB TERCERS

No es preveuen cessions de dades excepte en aquells casos en què existeixi una obligació legal. No hi ha previsió de transferències de dades internacionals.

AVÍS LEGAL LSSI – CE 

En compliment de la Llei 34/2002, de 11 de juliol, de Serveis de la Societat de la Informació i de Comerç Electrònic (LSSI-CE), l’entitat Solutions & Decisions, S.L. li informa que és titular del lloc web. D’acord amb l’exigència de l’article 10 de l’esmentada Llei, informa de les següents dades:

 El titular d’aquest lloc web és: Solutions & Decisions, S.L.

NIF: B65153728 

 Domicili social: Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona)

USUARIS

L’accés i / o ús d’aquest portal li atribueix la condició d’USUARI, que accepta, des d’aquest accés i / o ús, les Condicions Generals d’Ús aquí reflectides. Les esmentades Condicions s’aplicaran independentment de les Condicions Generals de Contractació que si escau resultin d’obligat compliment.

            ÚS DEL PORTAL

La pàgina web proporciona l’accés a multitud d’informacions, serveis, programes o dades (des d’ara, “els continguts”) a Internet pertanyents a Solutions & Decisions, S.L. o als seus llicenciants als quals l’usuari pugui tenir accés. L’usuari assumeix la responsabilitat de l’ús del portal. Aquesta responsabilitat s’estén al registre que fos necessari per accedir a determinats serveis o continguts. En aquest registre l’USUARI serà responsable d’aportar informació veraç i lícita. Com a conseqüència d’aquest registre, a l’USUARI se li pot proporcionar una contrasenya de la qual serà responsable, comprometent-se a fer un ús diligent i confidencial de la mateixa. L’usuari es compromet a fer un ús adequat dels continguts i serveis que Solutions & Decisions, S.L. ofereix a través del seu portal i amb caràcter enunciatiu però no limitador, a no emprar-los per:

(I) incórrer en activitats il·lícites, il·legals o contràries a la bona fe i a l’ordre públic.

(II) difondre continguts o propaganda de caràcter racista, xenòfob, pornogràfic-il·legal, d’apologia del terrorisme o que atempti contra els drets humans.

(III) provocar danys en els sistemes físics i lògics de Solutions & Decisions, S.L. dels seus proveïdors o de terceres persones, introduir o difondre a la xarxa virus informàtics o qualsevols altres sistemes físics o lògics que siguin susceptibles de provocar els danys anteriorment esmentats.

(IV) intentar accedir i, si s’escau, utilitzar els comptes de correu electrònic d’altres usuaris i modificar manipular els seus missatges. Solutions & Decisions, S.L. es reserva el dret de retirar tots aquells comentaris i aportacions que vulnerin el respecte a la dignitat de la persona, que siguin discriminatoris, xenòfobs, racistes, pornogràfics, que atemptin contra la joventut o la infància, l’ordre o la seguretat pública o que, al seu parer, no resultessin adequats per a la seva publicació. En qualsevol cas, Solutions & Decisions, S.L. no serà responsable de les opinions abocades pels usuaris a través dels fòrums, xats, o altres eines de participació.

PROPIETAT INTEL·LECTUAL I INDUSTRIAL

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. serà titular de tots els drets de propietat intel·lectual i industrial de la seva pàgina web, així com dels elements continguts en la mateixa (a títol enunciatiu, imatges, so, àudio, vídeo, programari o textos; marques o logotips, combinacions de colors, estructura i disseny, selecció de materials usats, programes d’ordinador necessaris per al seu funcionament, accés i ús, etc.)

 

Tots els drets reservats. En virtut del que disposen els articles 8 i 32.1, paràgraf segon, de la Llei de Propietat Intel·lectual, queden expressament prohibides la reproducció, la distribució i la comunicació pública, inclosa la seva modalitat de posada a disposició, de la totalitat o part dels continguts d’aquesta pàgina web, amb fins comercials, en qualsevol suport i per qualsevol mitjà tècnic, sense l’autorització de Solutions & Decisions, S.L.. L’usuari es compromet a respectar els drets de Propietat Intel·lectual i Industrial titularitat de Solutions & Decisions, S.L.. Podrà visualitzar els elements del portal i fins i tot imprimir-los, copiar-los i emmagatzemar-los al disc dur del seu ordinador o en qualsevol altre suport físic sempre que sigui, única i exclusivament, per al seu ús personal i privat. L’usuari haurà d’abstenir-se de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular qualsevol dispositiu de protecció o sistema de seguretat que estigués instal·lat al les pàgines de Solutions & Decisions, S.L..

EXCLUSIÓ DE GARANTIES I RESPONSABILITAT

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. no es fa responsable, en cap cas, dels danys i perjudicis de qualsevol naturalesa que poguessin ocasionar, a títol enunciatiu: errors o omissions en els continguts, falta de disponibilitat del portal o la transmissió de virus o programes maliciosos o lesius en els continguts, malgrat haver adoptat totes les mesures tecnològiques necessàries per evitar-ho.

MODIFICACIONS

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. es reserva el dret d’efectuar sense previ avís les modificacions que consideri oportunes al seu portal, podent canviar, suprimir o afegir tant els continguts i serveis que es prestin a través de la mateixa com la forma en què aquests apareguin presentats o localitzats en el seu portal.

ENLLAÇOS

En el cas que a la pàgina web es disposessin enllaços o hipervincles cap a altres llocs d’Internet, Solutions & Decisions, S.L. no exercirà cap tipus de control sobre aquests llocs i continguts. En cap cas Solutions & Decisions, S.L. assumirà responsabilitat alguna pels continguts d’algun enllaç pertanyent a un lloc web aliè, ni garantirà la disponibilitat tècnica, qualitat, fiabilitat, exactitud, amplitud, veracitat, validesa i constitucionalitat de qualsevol material o informació continguda en cap d’aquests hipervincles o altres llocs d’Internet.

Igualment, la inclusió d'aquestes connexions externes no implicarà cap tipus d'associació, fusió o participació amb les entitats connectades.
 

DRET D’ EXCLUSIÓ

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. es reserva el dret a denegar o retirar l'accés a portal i / o els serveis oferts sense necessitat de preavís, a instància pròpia o d'un tercer, a aquells usuaris que incompleixin les presents Condicions Generals d'Ús.
 

GENERALITATS

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. perseguirà l'incompliment de les presents condicions, així com qualsevol utilització indeguda del seu portal exercint totes les accions civils i penals que li puguin correspondre en dret.
 

MODIFICACIÓ DE LES PRESENTS CONDICIONS I DURACIÓ

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. podrà modificar en qualsevol moment les condicions aquí determinades, sent degudament publicades com aquí apareixen. La vigència de les citades condicions anirà en funció de la seva exposició i estaran vigents fins degudament publicades que siguin modificades per unes altres.

LEGISLACIÓ APLICABLE I JURISDICCIÓ

La relació entre Solutions & Decisions, S.L. i l’USUARI es regirà per la normativa espanyola vigent i qualsevol controvèrsia es sotmetrà als Jutjats i tribunals de la ciutat anteriorment indicada.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DEL SITIO WEB

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. es una empresa en la que la transparencia en la información es fundamental para establecer una relación de confianza con las personas que forman nuestro proyecto y con nuestros proveedores y clientes, siendo la protección de los datos personales de las personas que confían en nosotros de vital importancia, por lo que queremos mediante la presente Política de privacidad y protección de datos personales, informarte de cómo recabamos y cómo tratamos o utilizamos dichos datos.

En esta política de privacidad y protección de datos personales se establecen las bases sobre las que Solutions & Decisions, S.L., con domicilio en Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona), trata los datos de carácter personal que voluntariamente nos facilitan nuestros usuarios a través de la página web.

Esta Política siempre será aplicable cuando se faciliten datos a Solutions & Decisions, S.L., el cual será responsable de sus datos (Responsable del Tratamiento de los Datos), y a través de cualquiera de los formularios de contacto o suscripción donde se recojan datos de carácter personal (nombre, email, etc.).

A QUÉ NOS COMPROMETEMOS

QUÉ DATOS PERSONALES UTILIZAMOS

A través de nuestra página web podemos recabar datos personales para diferentes finalidades:

Dependiendo de la finalidad para la que se aportan los datos, serán requeridos los datos estrictamente necesarios.

Es importante que el usuario sea consciente de los datos que aporta y la finalidad para la que lo hace porque en el momento que los facilita, está aceptando que recopilemos, almacenemos y usemos dichos datos para la finalidad requerida, pudiendo en cualquier momento retirar el consentimiento prestado por los cauces oportunos siendo el consentimiento del interesado la base legal y legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

EXACTITUD Y VERACIDAD DE LOS DATOS

El usuario, al aportar los datos requeridos en los formularios es el único responsable de la veracidad de los datos remitidos, garantizando y respondiendo de la exactitud, vigencia y autenticidad de los datos personales facilitados, comprometiéndose a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

QUÉ DERECHOS TIENE SOBRE LOS DATOS PERSONALES APORTADOS

Una vez aportados los datos personales tendrá derecho a:

  • de los datos.
  • al tratamiento de sus datos.
  • de los datos.

En cualquier momento, podrá ejercitar estos Derechos, mediante un escrito y acreditando su personalidad dirigido a Solutions & Decisions, S.L., en Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona), o a través de la dirección de correo electrónico: miquel.serracanta@solutionsdecisions.com.

Además, podrá presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si considera que el tratamiento de datos personales infringe la legislación aplicable.

SEGURIDAD Y ALMACENAMIENTO DE LOS DATOS

Mantendremos los datos durante el tiempo estrictamente necesario para la prestación del servicio solicitado y mientras el titular no solicite su eliminación, adoptando las medidas adecuadas de carácter técnico y organizativo contra el tratamiento no autorizado o ilícito y contra su pérdida, destrucción o daño accidentales, haciendo todo lo posible por protegerlos y mantenerlos de forma segura.

QUÉ DATOS PERSONALES COMPARTIMOS CON TERCEROS

No se prevén cesiones de datos salvo en aquellos casos en que exista una obligación legal. No hay previsión de transferencias de datos internacionales.

AVISO LEGAL LSSI – CE  

En cumplimiento de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE), la entidad Solutions & Decisions, S.L. le informa que es titular del sitio web. De acuerdo con la exigencia del artículo 10 de la citada Ley, informa de los siguientes datos:

El titular de este sitio web es: Solutions & Decisions, S.L.

NIF: B65153728

Domicilio social: Carrer Antonio Torrella, 150, 08224, Barcelona (Barcelona)   

USUARIOS

El acceso y/o uso de este portal le atribuye la condición de USUARIO, que acepta, desde dicho acceso y/o uso, las Condiciones Generales de Uso aquí reflejadas. Las citadas Condiciones serán de aplicación independientemente de las Condiciones Generales de Contratación que en su caso resulten de obligado cumplimiento.

            USO DEL PORTAL

La página web proporciona el acceso a multitud de informaciones, servicios, programas o datos (en adelante, “los contenidos”) en Internet pertenecientes a Solutions & Decisions, S.L. o a sus licenciantes a los que el USUARIO pueda tener acceso. El USUARIO asume la responsabilidad del uso del portal. Dicha responsabilidad se extiende al registro que fuese necesario para acceder a determinados servicios o contenidos.

En dicho registro el USUARIO será responsable de aportar información veraz y lícita. Como consecuencia de este registro, al USUARIO se le puede proporcionar una contraseña de la que será responsable, comprometiéndose a hacer un uso diligente y confidencial de la misma. El USUARIO se compromete a hacer un uso adecuado de los contenidos y servicios que Solutions & Decisions, S.L. ofrece a través de su portal y con carácter enunciativo pero no limitativo, a no emplearlos para:

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. será titular de todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de su página web, así como de los elementos contenidos en la misma (a título enunciativo, imágenes, sonido, audio, vídeo, software o textos; marcas o logotipos, combinaciones de colores, estructura y diseño, selección de materiales usados, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, acceso y uso, etc.)..

Todos los derechos reservados. En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de Solutions & Decisions, S.L.. El USUARIO se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de Solutions & Decisions, S.L.. Podrá visualizar los elementos del portal e incluso imprimirlos, copiarlos y almacenarlos en el disco duro de su ordenador o en cualquier otro soporte físico siempre y cuando sea, única y exclusivamente, para su uso personal y privado. El USUARIO deberá abstenerse de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular cualquier dispositivo de protección o sistema de seguridad que estuviera instalado en el las páginas de Solutions & Decisions, S.L..

EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. no se hace responsable, en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que pudieran ocasionar, a título enunciativo: errores u omisiones en los contenidos, falta de disponibilidad del portal o la transmisión de virus o programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos, a pesar de haber adoptado todas las medidas tecnológicas necesarias para evitarlo.

MODIFICACIONES

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. se reserva el derecho de efectuar sin previo aviso las modificaciones que considere oportunas en su portal, pudiendo cambiar, suprimir o añadir tanto los contenidos y servicios que se presten a través de la misma como la forma en la que éstos aparezcan presentados o localizados en su portal.

ENLACES

En el caso de que en la página web se dispusiesen enlaces o hipervínculos hacía otros sitios de Internet, Solutions & Decisions, S.L. no ejercerá ningún tipo de control sobre dichos sitios y contenidos. En ningún caso Solutions & Decisions, S.L. asumirá responsabilidad alguna por los contenidos de algún enlace perteneciente a un sitio web ajeno, ni garantizará la disponibilidad técnica, calidad, fiabilidad, exactitud, amplitud, veracidad, validez y constitucionalidad de cualquier material o información contenida en ninguno de dichos hipervínculos u otros sitios de Internet.

Igualmente, la inclusión de estas conexiones externas no implicará ningún tipo de asociación, fusión o participación con las entidades conectadas.

DERECHO DE EXCLUSIÓN

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. se reserva el derecho a denegar o retirar el acceso a portal y/o los servicios ofrecidos sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan las presentes Condiciones Generales de Uso.

GENERALIDADES

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. perseguirá el incumplimiento de las presentes condiciones, así como cualquier utilización indebida de su portal ejerciendo todas las acciones civiles y penales que le puedan corresponder en derecho.

MODIFICACIÓN DE LAS PRESENTES CONDICIONES Y DURACIÓN

Solutions & Decisions, S.L. podrá modificar en cualquier momento las condiciones aquí determinadas, siendo debidamente publicadas como aquí aparecen.

La vigencia de las citadas condiciones irá en función de su exposición y estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

La relación entre Solutions & Decisions, S.L. y el USUARIO se regirá por la normativa española vigente y cualquier controversia se someterá a los Juzgados y tribunales de la ciudad anteriormente indicada.